daytona beach biker

daytona biker

Home || Event Schedule || Biker Bars || Contact Us

Daytona Bike Week Campgrounds

mary at the white eagle


 

White Eagle Lounge

5533 S US Highway 1 Fl 32110

386-437-2341

White Eagle Bike Week 2013 band/concert schedule

Friday 3/8 – Payne Brothers 1-5
Friday 3/8 – Hooch 9-1

Saturday 3/9 – Bent 12-4
Saturday 3/9 -Good Time Charlie 4-8
Saturday 3/9 -Tommy Mac 8-12

Sunday 3/10 -Bent 12-4P
Sunday 3/10 - Jasmine Cain 4-8
Sunday 3/10 - Toybox 8-12

Monday 3/11 – Daytona Don 12-4
Monday 3/11 – Blackhawk Station 4-8
Monday 3/11 – Troy & Joe 8-12

Tuesday 3/12 – Jasmine Cain 12-4
Tuesday 3/12 – Chris Hiatt 4-8
Tuesday 3/12 – Tommy Mac 8-12

Wednesday 3/13 – Daytona Don 12-4
Wednesday 3/13 – Toybox 4-8
Wednesday 3/13 – Joe Santana 8-12

Thursday 3/14 – Payne Brothers 12-4
Thursday 3/14 – D.B.Bryant 4-8
Thursday 3/14 – Big Engine 8-12

Friday 3/15 – Joe Santana12-4
Friday 3/15 – Rick McGhee & the Roadhouse Rockers 4-8
Friday 3/15 – Jasmine Cain 8:30-12:30

Saturday 3/16 – Troy & Joe 11-3
Saturday 3/16 – Big Engine 3-7
Saturday 3/16 – Chris Hiatt 9-1

Sunday 3/17 – Daytona Don 11-2
Sunday 3/17 – D.B. Bryant 2-6

 

 

 

 

past events

St. JUDE Children's Hospital Benefit Saturday April 14, 2012. Kick stands up at 10:30 FREE BBQ!
Music for the day includes Big Mike Griffin 1pm, Troy & Joe 3pm, and Mishap at 9pmJoin us for a Chili Cook Off
Sunday February 26th
1pm open to the public
cash prize for best chili
sign up by feb 24th
386-437-2341
live music w/ the banditz

Biketoberfest schedule at the White eagle Lounge

Join us for Turkey Dinner Thanksgiving Day... $8.50 with all the fixins!


wednesday October 12
Jason Tyler Band 7 to 11

Thursday october 13
Crapper Drags 1:00
Wet t shirt Contest 4:00
3 headed stepchild 1 to 5
Banditz 5

Friday October 14
Crapper Drags 1:00
Banditz 1 to 5
3 headed stepchild 5 to 9
Captain Hook 9 to 1

Saturday October 15
Extreme Submission Fighting 1 to 4
Hot Thunder Bikini Contest
Models 4:30 Contest 7
Highbridge Crossing 11am to 1
3 headed stepchild 4
banditz 9 to 1

Sunday October 16
United Way Run 10am
Mis Hap 1 to 5

 

 

4th annual ANGEL FLIGHT SOUTHEAST POKER RUN
October 8 Saturday
White Eagle Lounge
guest riders
Geoff Bodine, Dan Haggerty, Matt Robinson
$10 per hand
registration 9:30 to 10:45

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday July 5th - Steam

Friday and Saturday June 8th and 9th Chris Hyatt

Tuesday July 12th Dirty Birds

Friday and Sat July 15 and 16 - Profile

White Eagle Lounge, Saturday July 16th

2nd annual Pajama Party
the party starts at 8pm
live music by Profile
Drink specials - sexiest pajama contest

June 22 - Wednesday Night Poker night Starting at 7pm


Thursday June 23 - Live Music by Troy and Joe Starting at 7pm, Happy Hour starts at 4pm and Goes till close!

Tuesday July 19 Joe Santana

Friday and Saturday July 22 and 23rd - Banditz

Tuesday July 26th ol'Haw Creek

Friday and Saturday July 29th and 30th - Steam

Sunday July 31st Old School Biker Bash

music with Mishap 2-6pm free bbq


End of the Month BBQ Sunday June 26
Strong Man Contest/ Strong Girl Contest!
Party starts at 2pm with Live music from 3 headed Stepchild!